Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat Six Cable,Twenty Four Port Switch,Eight Port Switch,Four U Rack,Six U Rack,Patch Cord One Metre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4159405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KIMAT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
989967
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arunanshu Mahapatro
Department:
Higher Education Department Odisha
Organisation:
Veer Surendra Sai University Of Technology(vssut)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIMAT ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 22:40:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 08:35:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAXIM SYSTEMS | - | 13-11-2023 15:03:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OMTRON POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 22:47:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 18:24:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIJOBOX | - | 14-11-2023 10:28:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIMAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cat Six Cable,Twenty Four Port switch,Eight Port switch,Four U Rack,Six U Rack,Patch Cord One Metre | 989967.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OMTRON POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cat Six Cable,Twenty Four Port switch,Eight Port switch,Four U Rack,Six U Rack,Patch Cord One Metre | 1033059.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJOBOX | Item Categories : Cat Six Cable,Twenty Four Port switch,Eight Port switch,Four U Rack,Six U Rack,Patch Cord One Metre | 1216273.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cat Six Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 98500.000 |
| Twenty Four Port switch | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 228750.000 |
| Eight Port switch | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 26250.000 |
| Four U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| Six U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 78850.000 |
| Patch Cord One Metre | NA | BOQ Item | 437 | ₹ 214130.000 |
| Patch Cord Two Metre | NA | BOQ Item | 66 | ₹ 32142.000 |
| IO Box | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 62265.000 |
| Cat Six Twenty Four Port Loaded Modular Jack Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 81900.000 |
| Networking Tool | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Optical Fiber Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 13930.000 |
| Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| SFP Module | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9700.000 |
| LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 24750.000 |
| WiFi Router | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 87000.000 |