Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microtip, 1000 Micro Ltr, 500 Per Pack,Microtip, 200 Micro Ltr, 1000 Per Pack,Microtip, 10 Micro Lt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422768 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPLICON BIOTECH | - | 15-01-2024 17:33:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 17-01-2024 14:21:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAIN BROTHERS | - | 18-01-2024 20:50:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 18-01-2024 15:15:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MACFLOW ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 17:51:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAXOME LABSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 15:54:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENGINEERING | - | 08-01-2024 16:51:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN BROTHERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microtip, 1000 micro ltr, 500 per pack,Microtip, 200 micro ltr, 1000 per pack,Microtip, 10 micro lt | 45369.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LINK BIOTECH | Item Categories : Microtip, 1000 micro ltr, 500 per pack,Microtip, 200 micro ltr, 1000 per pack,Microtip, 10 micro lt | 77392.66 | L2 |
| 3 | MACFLOW ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microtip, 1000 micro ltr, 500 per pack,Microtip, 200 micro ltr, 1000 per pack,Microtip, 10 micro lt | 110385.63 | L3 |
Centrifuge tube conical bottom 15 ml pack of 500,micro tips 200 to 1000 micro liter blue pack of 50
Read more
Centrifuge tube conical bottom 15 ml pack of 500,micro tips 200 to 1000 micro liter blue pack of 50
Read more
Cbc thermal paper roll size 5 5 sysmex,tarsons micro pipette tips 200 1000 aul per pack size 500 no
Read more
D h 500 diluent 10 ltr pack,d h 500 lyse 05 ltr pack,d h 500 cleaner 05 ltr pack,fp d h 500 control
Read more
200 ltr capacity water tank,water tank 500 ltr capacity,1000 ltr capacity water tank,water tank 200
Read more
200 ltr capacity water tank,water tank 500 ltr capacity,1000 ltr capacity water tank,water tank 200
Read more
Micro centrifuge tube 1point5ml 500 per pack,racked filter tips sterile 10 microlitre 10 racks per
Read more
Red paint 10 ltr pack,white paint 10 ltr pack,bus green paint 10 ltr pack,yellow paint 10 ltr pack,
Read more
Plastic microtip 2 -200 ?l, box of 1000 [ [ rate to be quoted per box basis ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type