Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tube Light 20 Watts T8/1200 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4454481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAI INTERNATIONAL
1546931.1
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEDGEAR Model : 20W LED TUBELIGHT T8 Title : 20W LED TUBELIGHT T8 | 19-01-2024 11:42:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-T8-20W Title : 20W T8 TUBE LIGHT | 18-01-2024 21:02:15 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC - AR1820 Title : GLYNC LED TUBE LIGHT, 20W | 17-01-2024 14:18:11 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI INTERNATIONAL | Make : JAILUX Model : JLT-20W Title : LED TUBE LIGHT 20 WATTS T8/1200 MM | 18-01-2024 14:45:58 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKTI Model : 20W LED Retrofit Tube Light Title : 20W LED Retrofit Tube Light | 19-01-2024 13:48:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LED TUBE LIGHT 20 WATTS T8/1200 MM Title : LED TUBE LIGHT 20 WATTS T8/1200 MM | 20-01-2024 18:52:19 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED TUBE LIGHT 20 WATTS T8/1200 MM | 1546931.10 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED TUBE LIGHT 20 WATTS T8/1200 MM | JAILUX | JLT-20W | 7414 | ₹ 1546931.100 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreLed tube light 20 watt t8 rod,led panel 15 watts,wall fan 400 mm havells or orient,led tube light f
Read more
Purchase of led tube light having wattage 20 watts and suitable to replace 36 watts ftl t8 type tube light
Purchase of led tube light
Read moreLed batten 20 watts 1150 mm tube light complete,led batten 36 watts 1150 mm tube light complete,led
Read more
of your Industry type