Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capacitor Duty Contactor 40 Kvar Coil 220 V 50/60 Hz,Capacitor Duty Contactor 20 Kvar Coil 220 V 50/60 Hz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY
Contract Value
394326
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Balbir Singh Prajapati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : BCH Model : CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTORS BCH MAKE Title : CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTORS BCH MAKE | 12-03-2024 14:07:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CONT-ACTOR CAPACITOR DUTY CONT-ACTOR Title : CONT-ACTOR CAPACITOR DUTY CONT-ACTOR | 02-03-2024 11:17:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : BCH Model : CCD.40.11 40KVAR CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTOR BCH Title : CCD. 40.11 40KVAR CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTOR BCH MAKE WITH BUILT-IN 1NO+ 1NC AUX CONTACT | 27-02-2024 20:11:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS | Make : BCH/ABB OR EQ Model : CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTOR 40KVAR COIL 220V 50/60HZ Title : CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTOR 40KVAR COIL 220V 50/60HZ | 12-03-2024 14:04:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHUBH ELECTRICALS | Make : GEM/2024/B/4572979 Model : GEM/2024/B/4572979 Title : GEM/2024/B/4572979 | 11-03-2024 20:23:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Standard Capacitors | Make : EPCOS Model : Contactor - Standard series Title : 40 KVAR Cap. DutyCont. 1NO 2NC 240V | 12-03-2024 12:41:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SYSTEMS AND SERVICES POWER CONTROLS | Make : SSPC Model : SAT-9225/2 Title : Preset card of Auto change over Control panel as per RDSO spec no. TI/SPC/PSI/CLS/0020 with A&C Slip | 12-03-2024 14:07:44 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Make : C&S Electric Model : TC1D40K12M7 Title : 40 KVAT Capacitor Duty Contactors 3 Pole, AC 220V | 12-03-2024 00:32:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTOR 40KVAR COIL 220V 50/60HZ,CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTOR 20KVAR COIL 220V 50/60HZ | 394326.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTOR 40KVAR COIL 220V 50/60HZ,CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTOR 20KVAR COIL 220V 50/60HZ | 396638.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTORS BCH MAKE | BCH | CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTORS BCH MAKE | 50 | ₹ 366500.000 |
| CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTORS BCH MAKE | BCH | CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTORS BCH MAKE | 2 | ₹ 6816.000 |
| CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTORS BCH MAKE | BCH | CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTORS BCH MAKE | 10 | ₹ 21010.000 |