Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Port Poe Switch,Media Converter,Patch Cord,Jc Box,Ofc Cable 6 Core,2 Core Wire,Adapter 5 V 1 A,D Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 22-01-2024 18:08:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIYA ELECTRONICS | - | 22-01-2024 13:32:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 24-01-2024 19:54:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAI ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS | - | 20-01-2024 15:55:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VITHAL SAI TRADERS | - | 22-01-2024 13:27:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS | Item Categories : 8 Port POE Switch,Media Converter,Patch Cord,JC Box,OFC Cable 6 Core,2 Core Wire,Adapter 5V 1A,D Li | 191872.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIYA ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : 8 Port POE Switch,Media Converter,Patch Cord,JC Box,OFC Cable 6 Core,2 Core Wire,Adapter 5V 1A,D Li | 223570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VITHAL SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : 8 Port POE Switch,Media Converter,Patch Cord,JC Box,OFC Cable 6 Core,2 Core Wire,Adapter 5V 1A,D Li | 241790.00 | L3 |