Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bracket Carrying Handle For Mag 7.62 Mm Air Version Left & Right Ds Cat Part No. 1005 006604 Dc(i) N
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4803769
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2024 20:58
End Date
Expired 30/03/2024

Expired 886 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG WORKS Model : BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE 1005-006604 Title : BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE 1005-006604 27-03-2024 15:55:33 MII Qualified
2 OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS Make : om Model : BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE 1005-006604 Title : BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE 1005-006604 27-03-2024 16:02:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE FOR MAG 7.62MM AIR VERSION Title : BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE FOR MAG 7.62MM AIR VERSION LEFT & RIGHT DS CAT PART NO. 1005 006604 DC(I) N 05-04-2024 17:27:49 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) Item Categories : BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE FOR MAG 7.62MM AIR VERSION LEFT & RIGHT DS CAT PART NO. 1005 006604 DC(I) N 166213.62 L1
2 OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE FOR MAG 7.62MM AIR VERSION LEFT & RIGHT DS CAT PART NO. 1005 006604 DC(I) N 166380.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise