Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mud Flap,Assy Cable,Assy Cable,Cushion,Hose,Hose Assy,Blower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 13:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKWATRA TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 18:04:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRAHAMAND TRADERS | - | 22-09-2023 22:36:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | himalaya agency | - | 22-09-2023 21:12:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | himalaya agency(MII) | Item Categories : Mud Flap,Assy Cable,Assy Cable,Cushion,Hose,Hose Assy,Blower | 459117.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKWATRA TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Mud Flap,Assy Cable,Assy Cable,Cushion,Hose,Hose Assy,Blower | 464280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRAHAMAND TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Mud Flap,Assy Cable,Assy Cable,Cushion,Hose,Hose Assy,Blower | 472430.00 | L3 |