Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Almirah,Office Table,Midback Revolving Chair,Plastic Chair,Trolly Speaker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMIT INFOSOLUTION
Contract Value
503397
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kundan Kumar Singh
Department:
Information Technology Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT INFOSOLUTION | - | 31-01-2024 11:14:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Annu Enterprises | - | 01-02-2024 16:26:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CALQUNET SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 16:25:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | D.N. SALES & SERVICES | - | 31-01-2024 09:48:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GAYATRI GROUPS AND COMPANY | - | 31-01-2024 10:02:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S GALAXY INFOTECH | - | 31-01-2024 11:54:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO | - | 01-02-2024 17:42:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S URMILA COMPUTER | - | 31-01-2024 11:31:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | pihu enterprises | - | 30-01-2024 13:36:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 12:03:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT INFOSOLUTION | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Office Table,Midback Revolving Chair,Plastic Chair,Trolly Speaker | 503397.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S URMILA COMPUTER | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Office Table,Midback Revolving Chair,Plastic Chair,Trolly Speaker | 520630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GALAXY INFOTECH | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Office Table,Midback Revolving Chair,Plastic Chair,Trolly Speaker | 531850.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 224700.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 111097.000 |
| Midback Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 43400.000 |
| Plastic Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 59 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| Trolly Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 77000.000 |