Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Cleaner Make Colin,Battery Aa,Battery Aaa,Broom Soft,Broom Hard With Bamboo Large,Phenyl L Lt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3612508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GH QADIR AND SONS | - | 04-07-2023 12:14:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S R LUCKY ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 12:45:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S.R YARANA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 12:38:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 03-07-2023 08:49:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH DYE CHEM(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner Make Colin,Battery AA,Battery AAA,Broom Soft,Broom Hard with bamboo large,Phenyl l lt | 54710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.R YARANA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner Make Colin,Battery AA,Battery AAA,Broom Soft,Broom Hard with bamboo large,Phenyl l lt | 81420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GH QADIR AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner Make Colin,Battery AA,Battery AAA,Broom Soft,Broom Hard with bamboo large,Phenyl l lt | 110005.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S R LUCKY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner Make Colin,Battery AA,Battery AAA,Broom Soft,Broom Hard with bamboo large,Phenyl l lt | 142015.00 | L4 |