Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Fiber Splicing Machine 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Handhold Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (Otdr) Fiber Splicing Machines. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Document. Keywords: Fiber Splicing Machine, Handhold Otdr, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fiber Splicing Machine,Handhold Otdr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES
365000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDIG SYSTEMS | Make : ANDIG SYSTEMS Model : 1131 Title : OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER | 19-06-2024 14:45:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIGANV TECHNOLOGY & TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMITOMO Model : Z2C Title : Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer | 31-05-2024 12:27:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GRANDWAY TESTING INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Grandway Testing Instruments India Private Limited Model : Fiber Splicing Machine Title : Fiber Splicing Machine | 07-06-2024 11:12:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | INVAS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMITOMO Model : Z2C Title : Optical Fiber Splicing Machine | 12-06-2024 15:47:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Fujikura Model : S33 Title : Fujikura | 20-06-2024 16:23:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s M S Enterprises | Make : Keith Electronics Private Limited Model : Fujikura Splicing Machine Title : Portable Splicing Machine | 20-06-2024 16:54:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Radiant Technologies | Make : JILONG Model : 500E Title : Fiber Splicing Machine | 20-06-2024 17:29:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | STAR INFOMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Star Model : Star Title : FFS-7000 | 18-06-2024 14:58:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TC Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Fiber Splicing Machine Title : Fiber Splicing Machine | 19-06-2024 19:57:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | Yantra infotech | Make : Fujikura Model : Fujikura 33S Title : Fiber Splicing Machine | 20-06-2024 13:57:19 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fiber Splicing Machine,Handhold OTDR | 365000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s M S Enterprises | Item Categories : Fiber Splicing Machine,Handhold OTDR | 410000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fujikura | Fujikura | S33 | 1 | ₹ 215000.000 |
| Yukogawa | Yukogawa | AQ 1000 | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type