Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Mlcl Sheets 🏗️ The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mlcl Sheets (40*60 Ft) With A Thickness Of 150 Gsm. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Mlcl Sheets, Gsm, Procurement, Building Materials, Government Tender, Department Of Food And Public Distribution| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mlcl Sheets (40* 60 Ft) 150 Gsm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5119992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TANDHAN POLYPLAST LIMITED
Contract Value
329850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surja Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Central Warehousing Corporation (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANDHAN POLYPLAST LIMITED | Make : TANDHAN POLY PLAST Model : TANDHAN POLY PLAST FUMIGATION COVER Title : TANDHAN POLY PLAST FUMIGATION COVER | 09-07-2024 12:52:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANDHAN POLYPLAST LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MLCL Sheets (40* 60 ft) 150 GSM | 320793.10 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANDHAN POLY PLAST FUMIGATION COVER | TANDHAN POLY PLAST | TANDHAN POLY PLAST FUMIGATION COVER | 45 | ₹ 329850.000 |