Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Punching Pad,Wall Pad,Double End Leather Speed Balls,Boxing Gloves 10oz,Boxing Gloves 12oz,Competit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3852661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prem Sukh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHITRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 04:31:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | - | 28-08-2023 13:56:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J P Enterprises | - | 28-08-2023 14:13:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 29-08-2023 17:30:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | - | 28-08-2023 14:50:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE PUNJAB SPORTS HOUSE | - | 23-08-2023 12:03:07 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP SALES AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUNCHING PAD,WALL PAD,DOUBLE END LEATHER SPEED BALLS,BOXING GLOVES 10oz,BOXING GLOVES 12oz,COMPETIT | 258800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J P Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUNCHING PAD,WALL PAD,DOUBLE END LEATHER SPEED BALLS,BOXING GLOVES 10oz,BOXING GLOVES 12oz,COMPETIT | 271709.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOT INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUNCHING PAD,WALL PAD,DOUBLE END LEATHER SPEED BALLS,BOXING GLOVES 10oz,BOXING GLOVES 12oz,COMPETIT | 279820.00 | L3 |