Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 100252278 00010 M3850303266 Ce Lance Tube, Darlipali/Paphlance+,Pr 100252278 00020 M3850303267
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5989076 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING
Contract Value
406080.48
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Renu Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING | Make : HPE Model : HPE Title : PR 100252278_ 00010 M3850303266 CE LANCE TUBE, DARLIPALI/PAPHLANCE+ | 11-03-2025 10:33:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. P. D. ENTERPRISE | Make : PDE Model : AS PER NTPC DRAWING. Title : PR 100252278_ 00010 M3850303266 CE LANCE TUBE, DARLIPALI/PAPHLANCE+ | 05-03-2025 14:48:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIME INDUSTRY | Make : PRIME INDUSTRY Model : APH SPARES Title : PR 100252278_ 00010 M3850303266 CE LANCE TUBE, DARLIPALI/PAPHLANCE+ | 10-03-2025 08:23:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PR 100252278_ 00010 M3850303266 CE LANCE TUBE, DARLIPALI/PAPHLANCE+,PR 100252278_ 00020 M3850303267 | 406080.48 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. P. D. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR 100252278_ 00010 M3850303266 CE LANCE TUBE, DARLIPALI/PAPHLANCE+,PR 100252278_ 00020 M3850303267 | 481440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PR 100252278_ 00010 M3850303266 CE LANCE TUBE, DARLIPALI/PAPHLANCE+,PR 100252278_ 00020 M3850303267 | 726880.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PR 100252278_ 00010 M3850303266 CE LANCE TUBE, DARLIPALI/PAPHLANCE+ | HPE | HPE | 8 | ₹ 163774.560 |
| PR 100252278_ 00020 M3850303267 CE SB LANCE TUB ASSY, DARLIPALI/SAPH+ | HPE | HPE | 8 | ₹ 242305.920 |