Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components ๐๐ง The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. ๐ ๐๏ธ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Drive Assembly (Drive Assy) Field Coil Assembly (Field Coil Assy) Pole Screws (Pole Screw) Bearing Bush (Bearing Bush) Winding Starter Generator Field (Winding Starter Generator Field) Lens Tail Light (Lens Tail Light) ๐ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Their Proposals Before The Specified Deadline, Ensuring All Technical And Commercial Requirements Are Met. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Assy,Field Coil Assy,Pole Screw,Bearing Bush,Winding Starter Generator Field,Lens Tail Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5109127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 23-07-2024 20:56:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 23-07-2024 15:49:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 23-07-2024 20:00:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Assy,Field Coil Assy,Pole Screw,Bearing Bush,Winding Starter Generator Field,Lens Tail Light | 10935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Drive Assy,Field Coil Assy,Pole Screw,Bearing Bush,Winding Starter Generator Field,Lens Tail Light | 11380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Nitin Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Drive Assy,Field Coil Assy,Pole Screw,Bearing Bush,Winding Starter Generator Field,Lens Tail Light | 11468.00 | L3 |