Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Clutch Housing,Oil Seal,Clutch Seal,Gasket Retainer,Banjo Bolt,Fuel Pipe Flexible,Hose Fuel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY TRADING CO. | - | 18-08-2023 14:31:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 23-08-2023 18:59:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R K EARTHMOVER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 11:47:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.B.M ENTERPRISE | - | 17-08-2023 17:01:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 16:26:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Clutch Housing,Oil Seal,Clutch Seal,Gasket Retainer,Banjo Bolt,Fuel Pipe Flexible,hose fuel | 10235.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.B.M ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Clutch Housing,Oil Seal,Clutch Seal,Gasket Retainer,Banjo Bolt,Fuel Pipe Flexible,hose fuel | 11220.50 | L2 |
| 3 | BOMBAY TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gasket Clutch Housing,Oil Seal,Clutch Seal,Gasket Retainer,Banjo Bolt,Fuel Pipe Flexible,hose fuel | 11551.00 | L3 |