Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick,Pencil,Stapler Pin Small,Black Reylonds Pen,Uniball Pen Blue,Uniball Pen Black,Blue Gree
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJRANG ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 16:28:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 01-02-2024 09:42:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHUSHI TRADING CO. | - | 30-01-2024 18:37:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S K ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 16:38:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WOODDUCK INTERNATIONAL | - | 30-01-2024 15:21:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJRANG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glue Stick,Pencil,Stapler Pin Small,Black Reylonds Pen,Uniball Pen Blue,Uniball Pen Black,Blue Gree | 129225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glue Stick,Pencil,Stapler Pin Small,Black Reylonds Pen,Uniball Pen Blue,Uniball Pen Black,Blue Gree | 145180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHUSHI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glue Stick,Pencil,Stapler Pin Small,Black Reylonds Pen,Uniball Pen Blue,Uniball Pen Black,Blue Gree | 156850.00 | L3 |