Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lunch Box,Water Bottle,T Shirt,Peak Cap,Laptop Bag
Description
Organisation Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4583588
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 23:20
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOTHER OFFSETMOTHER OFFSET

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 114 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kamleshkumar Kanjibhai Parmar
Department: Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AUROVILLE BAZAR - 13-02-2024 21:06:18 Offline upload Qualified
2 AUROVILLE PRINTERS - 13-02-2024 21:18:48 Offline upload Qualified
3 MOTHER OFFSET - 13-02-2024 21:51:13 Offline upload Qualified
4 PRABHAT ENTERPRISE - 15-02-2024 15:20:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 S. G. ENTERPRISE - 14-02-2024 18:44:22 MSE Disqualified
6 SAGAR INTERNATIONAL - 14-02-2024 12:21:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOTHER OFFSET Item Categories : LUNCH BOX,WATER BOTTLE,T-SHIRT,PEAK CAP,LAPTOP BAG 5701520.00 L1
2 AUROVILLE PRINTERS Item Categories : LUNCH BOX,WATER BOTTLE,T-SHIRT,PEAK CAP,LAPTOP BAG 5731407.00 L2
3 AUROVILLE BAZAR Item Categories : LUNCH BOX,WATER BOTTLE,T-SHIRT,PEAK CAP,LAPTOP BAG 5752098.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LUNCH BOX NA BOQ Item 4598 ₹ 2064502.000
WATER BOTTLE NA BOQ Item 4598 ₹ 878218.000
T-SHIRT NA BOQ Item 4598 ₹ 1149500.000
PEAK CAP NA BOQ Item 4598 ₹ 367840.000
LAPTOP BAG NA BOQ Item 4598 ₹ 1241460.000
T-SHIRT NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 200000.000
PEAK CAP NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 64000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise