Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📐 Procurement Bid: Castell Markers, Fevistick Glue, And Brown Tape 🖊️🔨 The Department Of Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Castell Markers, Fevistick Glue, And Brown Tape. 📦 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include The Supply Of 12 Boxes Of Permanent Fiber Castell Markers, 2 Dozen Fevistick Glue Sticks, And 2 Rolls Of Brown Tape. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Castell Markers, Fevistick Glue, Brown Tape, Procurement, Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Rim,Permanent Fiber Castell Marker 12 Boxes 1 Dozen Each Box,Fevistick Glue 2 Dozen,Brown Tape 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5014634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERSCREST ENTERPRISESCREST ENTERPRISESCREST ENTERPRISE...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suraj Santosh Bhagade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES | - | 07-06-2024 13:43:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 13:30:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CREST ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 16:14:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 26-06-2024 17:56:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 18:08:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-06-2024 18:24:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Minakshi Enterprises | - | 07-06-2024 13:19:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MITAL STATIONERY AND PRINTERS | - | 06-06-2024 14:09:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | ONPOINT SOLUTIONS | - | 18-06-2024 17:58:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 27-06-2024 09:44:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | Tejas Enterprise | - | 07-06-2024 13:31:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 Rim | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12700.000 |
| Permanent fiber castell Marker 12 boxes 1 dozen each box | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 228.000 |
| Fevistick glue 2 dozen | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 528.000 |
| Brown Tape 2 inch 65 meter 2 dozen | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 816.000 |
| File folder for vouchers Sample will be providing by us | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4800.000 |