Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
First Field Dressing,Bags Tool Carpenter,Brushes Sweeping Hand,Brush Paint And Varnishes Flat 12mm,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4680044
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 16:21
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JM ENTERPRISES - 28-02-2024 15:33:02 MSE Qualified
2 M/O ILLHUM ENTERPRISES - 29-02-2024 18:53:58 MSE Qualified
3 M/S KING SON TRADING CORPORATION - 29-02-2024 17:28:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : First Field Dressing,Bags tool carpenter,Brushes Sweeping Hand,Brush Paint and varnishes Flat 12mm, 88850.00 L1
2 M/S KING SON TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : First Field Dressing,Bags tool carpenter,Brushes Sweeping Hand,Brush Paint and varnishes Flat 12mm, 96980.00 L2
3 M/O ILLHUM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : First Field Dressing,Bags tool carpenter,Brushes Sweeping Hand,Brush Paint and varnishes Flat 12mm, 106958.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise