Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intra Muscular Injection Trainer Gluteal,Intra Muscular Injection Trainer Arm,Life Size Skeleton,Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3937118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg ( Med & Cos)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2023 14:29:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL LUMINOUS | - | 19-09-2023 22:47:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J K TRADERS | - | 20-09-2023 10:10:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KEDAR SALES CORP | - | 20-09-2023 06:24:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | khanna Traders | - | 14-09-2023 11:04:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 06:22:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RACE GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER CO | - | 20-09-2023 06:29:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K TRADERS (MSE) | Item Categories : Intra Muscular Injection Trainer Gluteal,Intra Muscular Injection Trainer Arm,Life size Skeleton,Re | 48575.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Intra Muscular Injection Trainer Gluteal,Intra Muscular Injection Trainer Arm,Life size Skeleton,Re | 49995.00 | L1 |
| 3 | KEDAR SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Intra Muscular Injection Trainer Gluteal,Intra Muscular Injection Trainer Arm,Life size Skeleton,Re | 56880.00 | L2 |
| 4 | RACE GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER CO | Item Categories : Intra Muscular Injection Trainer Gluteal,Intra Muscular Injection Trainer Arm,Life size Skeleton,Re | 59470.00 | L3 |