Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Dispenser Voltas,20 Ltr Water Bottle For Dispenser,Biometric With Magnetic Lock System,Rfid C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3937598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANASOL LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 14:21:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Digital Goal | - | 12-09-2023 13:43:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GATI EXPRESS CARGO MOVERS | - | 12-09-2023 13:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mohit Enterprises | - | 12-09-2023 14:37:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIVADHIKA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 21:32:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GATI EXPRESS CARGO MOVERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Dispenser Voltas,20 Ltr water Bottle for Dispenser,Biometric with magnetic lock system,RFID C | 74720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mohit Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Dispenser Voltas,20 Ltr water Bottle for Dispenser,Biometric with magnetic lock system,RFID C | 78650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANASOL LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Dispenser Voltas,20 Ltr water Bottle for Dispenser,Biometric with magnetic lock system,RFID C | 81240.00 | L3 |