Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Iron Grit (G25),Aluminium Oxide Grit(g60)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3928389
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 22:13
End Date
Expired 28/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (ace)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : IRON GRIT G25 Title : IRON GRIT G25 27-09-2023 19:35:17 MII Qualified
2 IMPEX INDIA Make : IMPEX Model : NA Title : Iron Grit 20-09-2023 18:16:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS Make : NA Model : G25 Title : Iron Grit 28-09-2023 16:03:50 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IMPEX INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IRON GRIT (G25),ALUMINIUM OXIDE GRIT(G60) 402000.00 L1
2 M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS (MII) Item Categories : IRON GRIT (G25),ALUMINIUM OXIDE GRIT(G60) 425680.00 L2
3 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : IRON GRIT (G25),ALUMINIUM OXIDE GRIT(G60) 646640.00 L3