Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grass Bush Cutter Machine,Comforter Blanket,Hedge Cutter,Water Dispenser,Emergency Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4721382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 11-03-2024 20:16:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 11-03-2024 20:31:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 20:51:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BALI AND SONS | - | 11-03-2024 20:43:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MS HARBAJAN SINGH | - | 11-03-2024 20:32:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 20:20:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 19:19:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 20:24:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS HARBAJAN SINGH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Bush Cutter Machine,Comforter Blanket,Hedge Cutter,Water Dispenser,Emergency Light | 78750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Grass Bush Cutter Machine,Comforter Blanket,Hedge Cutter,Water Dispenser,Emergency Light | 79750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BALI AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Bush Cutter Machine,Comforter Blanket,Hedge Cutter,Water Dispenser,Emergency Light | 81300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M.S.TANVEER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Grass Bush Cutter Machine,Comforter Blanket,Hedge Cutter,Water Dispenser,Emergency Light | 84700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Bush Cutter Machine,Comforter Blanket,Hedge Cutter,Water Dispenser,Emergency Light | 89950.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Bush Cutter Machine,Comforter Blanket,Hedge Cutter,Water Dispenser,Emergency Light | 97450.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JAI HIND TRADRES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Bush Cutter Machine,Comforter Blanket,Hedge Cutter,Water Dispenser,Emergency Light | 122900.00 | L7 |