Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Pipe 3/4" (N0216 0011528),Steel Sheets Mild Black 2500 X1200 X2 Mm (N9515 000438),Steel Angle Equal
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4302776
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 02, 2024 19:49
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOHRA IMPEX Make : Surya Metal Model : MS PIPE 3/4" (N0216-0011528) Title : MS PIPE 3/4" (N0216-0011528) 22-01-2024 19:03:12 N/A Evaluated
2 CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES Make : Reputed Make Model : STEEL SHEETS MILD BLACK 2500X1200X2MM (N9515-00043 Title : STEEL SHEETS MILD BLACK 2500X1200X2MM (N9515-000438) ( 350 pieces) 21-01-2024 20:56:19 MSE Evaluated
3 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 23-01-2024 12:23:02 N/A Evaluated
4 Gayatri Enterprises Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : MS PIPE 3/4" Title : MS PIPE 3/4" 22-01-2024 18:41:51 N/A Evaluated
5 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : Model : Title : 19-01-2024 16:56:39 N/A Evaluated
6 LAKSHMI RAIL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : MS PIPE 3/4" Title : MS PIPE 3/4" 23-01-2024 12:17:46 N/A Evaluated
7 MECON (INDIA) Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MS PIPE 3/4" (N0216-0011528) ( Q3 ) Title : MS PIPE 3/4" (N0216-0011528) ( Q3) 23-01-2024 12:52:31 MSE Evaluated
8 PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : MS PIPE 3/4" (N0216-0011528) Title : MS PIPE 3/4" (N0216-0011528) 22-01-2024 17:02:41 MSE Evaluated
9 ROSHAN INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : MS PIPE 3/4" MEDIUM (N0216-0011528) 23-01-2024 09:35:16 MSE Evaluated
10 SHREE HARI METALS & ALLOYS Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : MS PIPE 3/4" Title : MS PIPE 3/4" 22-01-2024 19:58:31 N/A Evaluated
11 SHREE RAM KRISHNA ENGINEERING Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : MS PIPE 3/4" Title : MS PIPE 3/4" 23-01-2024 10:49:53 N/A Evaluated
12 SRIMAN MARINE ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRANDED - MAKE IN INDIA Model : Steel Angle Equal Ms Title : Steel Angle Equal Ms 23-01-2024 12:12:46 MSE Evaluated
13 STEEL INDIA Make : NA Model : GI PIPES Title : GI PIPES 19-01-2024 13:03:50 N/A Evaluated
14 TRANSLLOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GG Model : GG Title : INGOT GUN METAL IS 306 1983 2015 22-01-2024 13:34:54 N/A Evaluated
15 VISHWA TRADERS Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : Steel Angle Equal Ms 50x506mm Title : Steel Angle Equal Ms 50x506mm 22-01-2024 12:52:28 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise