Tender Details

About Tender

🧼 Procurement Opportunity: Bathing And Laundry Soaps 🧼 The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bathing Soap Conforming To Indian Standard (Is) 13498 And Laundry Soap As Per Indian Standard (Is) 285. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Accordance With The Indian Standards Mentioned. Keywords: Bathing Soap, Laundry Soap, Indian Standards, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Food And Public Distribution
Particulars Details
Title
Bathing Soap As Per Is 13498,Laundry Soap As Per Is 285
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4971858
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 22, 2024 22:56
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ONKAR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

60876

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Victor Sanna Anthony
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES Make : LUX Model : LUX BATHING SOAP 24-05-2024 11:35:54 N/A Qualified
2 BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : Superb Bathing Soap 24-05-2024 16:55:18 N/A Disqualified
3 Chaitanya creation Make : LUX Model : LUX BATHING SOAP 28-05-2024 23:29:52 N/A Disqualified
4 CORPORATE ZONE Make : LUX Model : LUX 1 100 gram Soap 27-05-2024 13:15:02 N/A Qualified
5 HANUMAN ENTERPRISES Make : Tamay Model : AS 11 28-05-2024 18:28:21 N/A Disqualified
6 INTEGRATED LABORATORIES Make : NA Model : SOAP 31-05-2024 15:38:24 N/A Disqualified
7 JAIN SOAPS INDUSTRIES Make : LARA SKIN CARE SOAP Model : LARA SOAP 100 GMS 27-05-2024 18:00:56 MSE Disqualified
8 KIRAN ENTERPRISES Make : LUX Model : LUX BATHING SOAP 01-06-2024 12:23:56 N/A Qualified
9 MATRIX EXPORTS Make : NA Model : NA 31-05-2024 16:36:29 N/A Disqualified
10 Minakshi Enterprises Make : LUX Model : LUX BATHING SOAP 24-05-2024 11:33:28 N/A Qualified
11 ONKAR ENTERPRISES Make : LUX Model : soap 22-05-2024 23:12:17 N/A Qualified
12 PRAGATI ENTERPRISES Make : LUX Model : LUX 24-05-2024 12:24:17 N/A Disqualified
13 SARASWAT ENTERPRISES Make : LUX Model : soap 29-05-2024 16:51:56 N/A Disqualified
14 Shayra Enterprises Make : LUX Model : LUX BATHING SOAP 23-05-2024 11:33:45 N/A Disqualified
15 SHREYA ENTERPRISES Make : LUX Model : Bathing Soap 01-06-2024 12:33:39 N/A Qualified
16 SHRIRAM ENTERPRISES Make : LUX Model : soap 30-05-2024 20:18:11 N/A Qualified
17 Tejas Enterprise Make : LUX Model : LUX BATHING SOAP 24-05-2024 11:27:00 N/A Qualified
18 VEERAJ ENTERPRISES Make : LUX Model : LUX BATHING SOAP 31-05-2024 17:39:55 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ONKAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285 60876.00 L1
2 AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285 61785.60 L2
3 SHRIRAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285 62356.08 L3
4 KIRAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285 62640.00 L4
5 VEERAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285 68784.00 L5
6 Minakshi Enterprises Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285 71054.16 L6
7 SHREYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285 79152.00 L7
8 Tejas Enterprise Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285 87391.20 L8
9 CORPORATE ZONE Item Categories : Bathing Soap as per IS 13498,Laundry Soap as per IS 285 90924.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LUX Rose 1 100 gram Soap LUX soap 1992 ₹ 56772.000
Sun Light 150 grams Laundry Soap Sun Light SUN SOAP 150GM 144 ₹ 4104.000