Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π± Invitation For Bids: Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Kasaragod, Kerala π± The Kerala State Electricity Board (Kseb), A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Development Of Distribution Infrastructure In Kasaragod District, Kerala. ππ π Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm π΅ Tender Fee: Inr 5900 π² Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 207,400 The Project Involves The Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of A 12.4 Km 11k V Oh Line Using Acsr Raccoon Conductor. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Distribution Infrastructure, Kasaragod, Kerala, Kseb, Reconductoring, 11k V Oh Line, Acsr Raccoon, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Kasaragod District Of Kerala Under Rdss Reconductoring Of 11k V Oh Line With Acsr Raccoon Conductor
|
| Description |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure Design,Manufacturing And Supply Of Materials,Erection,Testing And Commissioning Of The Work Package 6 Reconductoring Of 12.4 Km 11k V Oh Line Using Acsr Raccoon At Kasaragod Circle Under Kasaragod
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_672762_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2/24-25/EEPMUKSD/RDSSDT13.5.24 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 2.07 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kasaragod |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1046462 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Development of distribution infrastructure at kasaragod district of kerala under rdss reconductoring of 11kv oh line with acsr raccoon conductor
Development of distribution infrastructure- reconductoring of 12.4 km 11kv oh line using acsr raccoon at&#x0d kasaragod circle under kasaragod district of of kerala under rdss on turnkey basis.&#x0d
Read moreRdss reconductoring 11kv line with covered conductor and acsr raccoon under electrical division kattappana
Reconductoring 11kv oh line with covered conductor and acsr raccoon under the sections of electrical division kattappana
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at kasaragod district of kerala under rdss-reconductoring of lt oh line with acsr rabbit conductor
Development of distribution&#x0d infrastructure design,manufacturing and supply of&#x0d materials, erection, testing&#x0d and commissioning of the work package 7 - re conductoring&#x0d of 74.963 km lt oh line with acsr rabbit at kasaragod circle&#x0d under kasarago
Read moreDevelopment of distribution infrastructure at kasaragod district of kerala under rdss reconductoring of lt oh line with acsr rabbit conductor
Development of distribution infrastructure- reconductoring of 74.963 km lt oh line using acsr rabbit&#x0d conductor at kasaragod circle under kasaragod district of kerala under rdss on turnkey basis.
Read moreReconductoring 11 kv oh line with acsr raccoon under electrical circle shoranur under rdss
Development of distribution infrastructure at palakkad district (electrical circle shoranur) of kerala state for reconductoring 11 kv oh line with acsr raccoon (package 1) under rdss turnkey contract.
Read moreReconductoring 11 kv oh line with acsr raccoon under electrical circle shoranur under rdss
Development of distribution infrastructure at palakkad district (electrical circle shoranur) of kerala for reconductoring 11 kv oh line with acsr raccoon (package 1) under rdss turnkey contract
Read moreReconductoring 11 kv oh line to acsr raccoon under electrical division, tripunithura under rdss
Reconductoring 11 kv oh line to acsr raccoon under electrical division, tripunithura under rdss
Read moreReconductoring 11 kv oh line to acsr raccoon under electrical division tripunithura under rdss scheme
Reconductoring 11 kv oh line to acsr raccoon under electrical division tripunithura under rdss scheme
Read moreElectrical circle palakkad- reconductoring 11 kv oh line with acsr raccoon, reconductoring lt oh line with acsr rabbit and con of lt oh line under rdss scheme
Electrical circle palakkad- reconductoring 11 kv oh line with acsr raccoon, reconductoring lt oh line with acsr rabbit and con of lt oh line under rdss scheme
Read moreElectrical circle palakkad - reconductoring 11 kv oh line with acsr raccoon, reconductoring lt oh line with acsr rabbit and con of lt oh line under rdss scheme
Electrical circle palakkad - reconductoring 11 kv oh line with acsr raccoon, reconductoring lt oh line with acsr rabbit and con of lt oh line under rdss scheme
Read moreof your Industry type