Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Die For Iii Draw Drg. No. Vct/Hp/215
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4043515
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 05, 2023 15:48
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1052 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FUTURE TECH INDIA Make : FTI Model : CARBIDE DIES Title : CARBIDE DIES 15-10-2023 22:19:43 MSE Qualified
2 PIYUSH TOOLS AND GAUGES Make : PIYUSH Model : PIYUSH 30 Title : DIE FOR III DRAW DRG. NO. VCT/HP/215 07-10-2023 14:29:46 MSE Qualified
3 SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : OEM Model : coil Title : Notched close coil 16-10-2023 11:57:32 N/A Qualified
4 UNICORN INDUSTRIES Make : unicorn Model : DIE FOR III DRAW DRG. NO. VCT/HP/215 Title : DIE FOR III DRAW DRG. NO. VCT/HP/215 13-10-2023 18:48:20 MSE Disqualified
5 v n industries Make : VNI Model : VNI CARBIDE DIES Title : CARBIDE DIES & TOOLS 16-10-2023 12:55:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FUTURE TECH INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DIE FOR III DRAW DRG. NO. VCT/HP/215 533334.00 L1
2 PIYUSH TOOLS AND GAUGES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIE FOR III DRAW DRG. NO. VCT/HP/215 554140.00 L2
3 v n industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DIE FOR III DRAW DRG. NO. VCT/HP/215 592872.12 L3
4 SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Item Categories : DIE FOR III DRAW DRG. NO. VCT/HP/215 869320.00 L4