Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Cloves,Tamarind,Methi Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Cumin,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5469838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO. | - | 24-10-2024 19:21:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-10-2024 18:29:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Everl India LLP | - | 19-10-2024 15:03:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2024 09:55:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 17-10-2024 15:13:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2024 11:54:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUPRASAAD FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2024 16:17:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Cloves,Tamarind,Methi Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Cumin, | 156550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Everl India LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Cloves,Tamarind,Methi Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Cumin, | 183070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Cloves,Tamarind,Methi Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Cumin, | 183500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Cloves,Tamarind,Methi Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Cumin, | 186240.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPRASAAD FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Cloves,Tamarind,Methi Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Cumin, | 190446.05 | L5 |
| 6 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Cloves,Tamarind,Methi Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Cumin, | 201135.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Cloves,Tamarind,Methi Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Cumin, | 209110.00 | L7 |