Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal, Centrifugal Multi Stage Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5127805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VOLCAN PUMPS INDIA
283200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : RKB 125/30 AND RKB 150/34 Title : HORIZONTAL MULTISTAGE PUMP | 15-07-2024 18:40:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOWCON Model : 5FMD 100/250 Title : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 16-07-2024 16:53:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Make : FLOWMORE Model : 590-125X100 Title : FLOWMORE MODEL-590-125X100 | 16-07-2024 16:02:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRW Model : GMSB 150 X 125 - 275 Title : GMSB 150 X 125 - 275 | 16-07-2024 12:49:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVSHAKTI TRADERS | Make : shivshakti pumps Model : MS99/4 Title : multistage | 11-07-2024 20:52:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VOLCAN PUMPS INDIA | Make : VOLCAN PUMPS INDIA Model : 85 VP 4 Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL MULTISTAGE PUMP | 12-07-2024 15:03:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD Model : MLA 100X26 Title : MLA 100X26 | 16-07-2024 10:57:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOLCAN PUMPS INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL, CENTRIFUGAL MULTI STAGE PUMP | 240000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL, CENTRIFUGAL MULTI STAGE PUMP | 500998.31 | L2 |
| 3 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL, CENTRIFUGAL MULTI STAGE PUMP | 573856.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLOWMORE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL, CENTRIFUGAL MULTI STAGE PUMP | 925000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL MULTISTAGE PUMP | VOLCAN PUMPS INDIA | 85 VP 4 | 2 | ₹ 283200.000 |
Work of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreManpower requirement for technical assistant and multi-tasking staff for census of india 2027 in haveri district
Manpower requirement for technical assistant and multi-tasking staff for census of india 2027 in haveri district
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreRepair and restoration of lining portion from km 52.600 to 53.100 km of basavana bagewadi branch canal at kamanakeri village under mulwad lis stage-iii.
Repair and restoration of lining portion from km 52.600 to 53.100 km of basavana bagewadi branch canal at kamanakeri village under mulwad lis stage-iii.
Read moreof your Industry type