Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 100 Ltr,Anganwadi Playing Toys,Mediclore Bottel,Dustbin 150 Ltr,School Playing Toys,Water F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3811814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R K SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
1482610
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dnyaneshwar Dhondiba Patil
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Sangli
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 10-08-2023 16:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R K SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-08-2023 16:21:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 10-08-2023 16:41:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Dustbin 100 Ltr,Anganwadi Playing Toys,Mediclore Bottel,Dustbin 150 Ltr,School Playing Toys,Water F | 1482610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin 100 Ltr,Anganwadi Playing Toys,Mediclore Bottel,Dustbin 150 Ltr,School Playing Toys,Water F | 1519440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin 100 Ltr,Anganwadi Playing Toys,Mediclore Bottel,Dustbin 150 Ltr,School Playing Toys,Water F | 1577600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Filter 50 Lph | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 320250.000 |
| Dustbin 100 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 91350.000 |
| Sodium Hypocloride 40Ltr Can | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 47250.000 |
| Pipe Line Material | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 223360.000 |
| Anganwadi Playing Toys | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 90750.000 |
| Water Filter 25 Lph for School | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60450.000 |
| Mediclore Bottel | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 76200.000 |
| Water Filter 25 Lph for Anganwadi | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40300.000 |
| Dustbin 150 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 217500.000 |
| TCL Powder Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 49700.000 |
| School Playing Toys | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 181500.000 |
| FRP Water Tank 20000 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 84000.000 |