Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Angles 25 X25 X3,Steel Bar Mild Rd 20 Mm,Steel Angles 20 X20,Channel 3 Inch,Bty
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4303338
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 23:03
End Date
Expired 16/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE - 11-12-2023 17:10:11 MSE Qualified
2 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES - 11-12-2023 16:49:47 MSE Qualified
3 VISHNU ENTERPRISES - 11-12-2023 17:00:43 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 25X25X3,STEEL BAR MILD RD 20MM,STEEL ANGLES 20X20,CHANNEL 3 INCH,BTY 18379.00 L1
2 VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 25X25X3,STEEL BAR MILD RD 20MM,STEEL ANGLES 20X20,CHANNEL 3 INCH,BTY 19800.00 L2
3 HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 25X25X3,STEEL BAR MILD RD 20MM,STEEL ANGLES 20X20,CHANNEL 3 INCH,BTY 20940.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise