Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Item No 1 Of Boq For Which Bidder Has To Quote Total Amount For Entire Qu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5035356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AWASTHI TRADERS
Contract Value
440000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Bikash Swarup Bidyasagar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWASTHI TRADERS | 02-07-2024 12:56:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVSAI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 11:43:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARE KRISHNA HARE RAMA ENGINEERS CONTRACTOR PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 14:53:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHYAM TRADERS | 02-07-2024 14:03:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RCB ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 12:28:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIYANK ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 22:12:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWASTHI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 1 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE TOTAL AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QU | 372881.36 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHYAM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 1 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE TOTAL AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QU | 389208.47 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 1 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE TOTAL AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ITEM NO 2 OF BOQ FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE TOTAL AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 200000.000 |