Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter 2.8 Dia Having Tool Parameters Of Rpm 4500 Feed 191 Doc (Depth Of Cut)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5158941
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 20:28
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 761 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER 2.8DIA HAVINGTOOL PA Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER 2.8DIA HAVINGTOOL PARAMETERS OF RPM 4500 FEED 191 DOC(DEPTH OF CUT) 1 03-08-2024 12:54:01 MSE Qualified
2 HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/SC/EM/D 2.80MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER 2.8DIA HAVING TOOL PARAMETERS OF RPM 4500 FEED 191 DOC (DEPTH OF CUT) 02-08-2024 16:40:51 MSE Disqualified
3 PNEUTECH ENGINEERS Make : HOFFMAN GROUP Model : Slot drill Title : Slot drill HSS-PM 2, 8 mm 02-08-2024 15:24:15 N/A Qualified
4 Reves Make : KENNAMETAL Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER 2.8DIA Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER 2.8DIA 01-08-2024 17:11:43 N/A Disqualified
5 SHINING TOOLS LIMITED Make : TIXNA Model : TG0002076 Title : S/C EM DIA 2.8/4X10X50 MM Z4 C 18-07-2024 10:31:50 MSE Disqualified
6 TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS Make : KENNAMETAL WIDIA Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER 2.8 Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER 2.8 01-08-2024 18:29:28 N/A Qualified
7 TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 2.8MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 2.8MM 02-08-2024 13:59:58 MSE Qualified
8 YES TOOLS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES Make : Ceratizit Model : Solid Carbide Endmill Dia:2.8 Title : Solid Carbide Endmill Dia: 2.8 19-07-2024 22:12:22 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise