Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Pipe,Fuel Pipe,Fuel Pump Assy,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter Element,Bearing Assy Inner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5418634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-10-2024 08:57:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 08-10-2024 12:16:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 08-10-2024 23:14:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PIPE,FUEL PIPE,FUEL PUMP ASSY,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,BEARING ASSY INNER | 25498.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : PRESSURE PIPE,FUEL PIPE,FUEL PUMP ASSY,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,BEARING ASSY INNER | 26292.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | Item Categories : PRESSURE PIPE,FUEL PIPE,FUEL PUMP ASSY,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,BEARING ASSY INNER | 27433.00 | L3 |