Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bushing Sleeve To Drg No 765 58 220
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINATH EXTRUSION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adinath Extrusion Pvt Ltd Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 (Q3) Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 (Q3) | 01-09-2023 11:14:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS | Make : ARUNODAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 | 05-09-2023 13:12:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : SAI Model : SAI Title : BUSHING | 06-09-2023 11:19:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 | 02-09-2023 17:54:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI DIVIJA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BUSHING SLEEVE 765-58-220 Model : BUSHING SLEEVE 765-58-220 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE 765-58-220 | 06-09-2023 12:36:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : Sharada Engineering Enterprises Model : BAND Title : BAND | 05-09-2023 15:46:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI PADMA ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 (Q3) Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 (Q3) | 31-08-2023 16:59:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | supreme engineering works | Make : SUPREME ENIGNEERING WORKS Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 ( Q3 ) Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 ( Q3) | 05-09-2023 16:03:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 ( Q3 ) Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 ( Q3) | 03-09-2023 17:21:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VIKAS UDYOG | Make : VIKAS UDYOG Model : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 ( Q3 ) 836 Title : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 ( Q3) 836 | 03-09-2023 18:17:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 | 28089.60 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 | 33707.52 | L2 |
| 3 | supreme engineering works | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 | 39292.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 | 92695.68 | L4 |
| 5 | SAI DIVIJA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 | 101992.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 | 112734.60 | L6 |
| 7 | VIKAS UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 | 115167.36 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUSHING SLEEVE TO DRG NO 765-58-220 | 199804.00 | L8 |
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreGroup no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Read moreConstruction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Construction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreConstruction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Construction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreof your Industry type