Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sanitary Pad Burning Machine,Sanitary Napkin Vending Machine,Hand Dyer,Soap Dispenser,Toilet Kit,Tw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3494344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 27, 2023 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
875200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pawan Kumar Singh
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sharad Enterprise | Make : NA Model : ITEM AS PER DEMAND Title : ITEM AS PER DEMAND | 26-06-2023 08:58:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Techxpert | Make : AKARSH Model : AKR/GEM/MP/001 Title : SANITARY PAD BURNING MACHINE | 22-06-2023 14:36:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : SANITARY PAD BURNING MACHINE Title : SANITARY PAD BURNING MACHINE | 25-06-2023 23:36:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ITEM AS PER DEMAND Title : ITEM AS PER DEMAND | 26-06-2023 01:31:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SANITARY PAD BURNING MACHINE,SANITARY NAPKIN VENDING MACHINE,HAND DYER,SOAP DISPENSER,TOILET KIT,TW | 875200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SANITARY PAD BURNING MACHINE,SANITARY NAPKIN VENDING MACHINE,HAND DYER,SOAP DISPENSER,TOILET KIT,TW | 1094625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sharad Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SANITARY PAD BURNING MACHINE,SANITARY NAPKIN VENDING MACHINE,HAND DYER,SOAP DISPENSER,TOILET KIT,TW | 1275000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO YEAR MAINTAINANCE | NA | TWO YEAR MAINTAINANCE | 2 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| SANITARY PAD BURNING MACHINE | NA | SANITARY PAD BURNING MACHINE | 10 | ₹ 218000.000 |
| SANITARY NAPKIN VENDING MACHINE | NA | SANITARY NAPKIN VENDING MACHINE | 20 | ₹ 193000.000 |
| HAND DYER | NA | HAND DYER | 10 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| SOAP DISPENSER | NA | SOAP DISPENSER | 50 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| TOILET KIT | NA | TOILET KIT | 25 | ₹ 75000.000 |