Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Pvip Annual Maintenance Between Ch 8/505 Km And Tail End Of Edakkattuvayal Md For The Year 2024 25 General Civil Work
|
| Description |
The Provisions Included In The Estimate Are Clearing Grass Earthwork Excavation For Removing Silt From Bed Of Canal.
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_688173_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No IRR/PII/1637/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 610 |
| EMD | 6881 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Edaykkattuvayal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1070927 |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-pvip-annual maintenance to edakkattuvayal md from ch.0/000km to tail end-general civil work
Annual maintenance
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance between ch 4/805km and 8/500km of edakkattuvayal md for the year 2024-25-general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate are 1.clearing grass2.earthwork excavation for removing silt from bed of canal.
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance between ch 4/805km and 8/500km of edakkattuvayal md for the year 2024-25- general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate are 1.clearing grass2.earthwork excavation for removing silt from bed of canal.
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance between ch. 0/000km and ch. 3/900km of edakkattuvayal md for the year 2024-25-general civil work
Clearing grass ,earth work excavation for silt removal from canal bed etc
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance for amballoor md between ch.0/000km and tail end for the year 2024-25-general civil work
Clearing grass ,engaging labour for removing silt from canal bed.
Read moreGeneral-pvip -annual maintenance to kanjiramattam md between ch.0/000km and tail end for the year 2024-25-general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate are clearing grass
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance for amballoor md between ch.0/000km and tail end for the year 2024-25-general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate are 1.clearing grass 2. engaging labours for removing silt
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance to karikode md between ch. 0/000 km and tail end for the year 2024-25-general civil work
Clearing grass,clearing jungle,earth work excavation, etc&#x0d the provisions included in the estimate are 1.clearing grass , 2.earthwork excavation fo removing silt from canal bed.&#x0d
Read moreGeneral-pvip-annual maintenance of edakkattuvayal md between ch. 3/910 km and ch. 4/800 km for the year 2024-25 -general civil work
The provisions included in the estimate are 1.clearing grass, 2.extra lift for excavated silt, 3.earthwork excavation for removing silt from bed of canal.
Read moreGeneral-pvip-karukappilly md-annual maintenance to karukapilly md from ch 0 to tail end and kadamattom md from ch 0 km to tail end for the year 2024-25-general civil work
Provisions included the estimate are clearing grass earthwork excavation for silt removal engaging labours for clearing cut and cover ut and cleaning removing trees and bushes growing over aqueduct felling life threatening trees etc
Read moreof your Industry type