Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lining Shoe Assy,Shoker,Brake Lining Kit,Carburettor Assy,Self Starter,Tensioner Belt,Wiper Motor,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bareilly Defence Store | - | 07-02-2024 18:03:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LUCKY AUTOMOBILES | - | 07-02-2024 16:32:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | National Enterprises | - | 07-02-2024 17:06:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rawalpindi Trading Co | - | 07-02-2024 17:42:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bareilly Defence Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINING SHOE ASSY,SHOKER,BRAKE LINING KIT,CARBURETTOR ASSY,SELF STARTER,TENSIONER BELT,WIPER MOTOR,B | 28905.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rawalpindi Trading Co (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINING SHOE ASSY,SHOKER,BRAKE LINING KIT,CARBURETTOR ASSY,SELF STARTER,TENSIONER BELT,WIPER MOTOR,B | 30080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LUCKY AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINING SHOE ASSY,SHOKER,BRAKE LINING KIT,CARBURETTOR ASSY,SELF STARTER,TENSIONER BELT,WIPER MOTOR,B | 31410.00 | L3 |
| 4 | National Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINING SHOE ASSY,SHOKER,BRAKE LINING KIT,CARBURETTOR ASSY,SELF STARTER,TENSIONER BELT,WIPER MOTOR,B | 32460.00 | L4 |