Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Widening, Strengthening And Reconstruction Of Nh 75 And Nh 343 🛣️ Road Division, Garhwa, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Comprehensive Widening, Strengthening, And Reconstruction Work Of The National Highway (Nh 75) From Dental More To Nawadohari (Including Nh 343) Via Hoor Charmuhan Road, Spanning A Total Length Of 15.132 Km. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 62,09,000 Interested Bidders Must Review The Detailed Project Specifications And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Tender Documents And Guidelines. This Project Is A Key Part Of The Government's Infrastructure Development Initiatives. Keywords: Road Division, Garhwa, Nh 75, Nh 343, Infrastructure Development, Highway Construction, Bid, Tender, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Widening, Strengthening And Reconstruction Work Of Dental More (On Nh 75) To Nawadohari (On Nh 343) Via Hoor Charmuhan Road (Total Length 15.132 Km.) Under Road Division, Garhwa
|
| Description |
Widening, Strengthening And Reconstruction Work Of Dental More (On Nh 75) To Nawadohari (On Nh 343) Via Hoor Charmuhan Road (Total Length 15.132 Km.) Under Road Division, Garhwa
|
| Organisation | RCD EinC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CECOM_85011_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RCD/Garhwa/277/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 62.09 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dental More (on NH-75) to Nawadohari |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=114054 |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Read moreNh-75 dental more road to nh-343 nawadohari road via hur charmuhan.
Nh-75 dental more road to nh-343 nawadohari road via hur charmuhan.
Read moreDpr of nh-75 dental more road to nh-343 nawadohari road via hur charmuhan.
Dpr of nh-75 dental more road to nh-343 nawadohari road via hur charmuhan.
Read moreB.t. patch repair work on section balrampur to ramanujganj from km 82.600 to 110.000 on ambikapur ramanujganj garhwa road nh-343
B.t. patch repair work on section balrampur to ramanujganj from km 82.600 to 110.000 on ambikapur ramanujganj garhwa road nh-343
Read moreB.t. patch repair work on section balrampur to ramanujganj from km 82.600 to 110.000 on ambikapur ramanujganj garhwa road nh-343
B.t. patch repair work on section balrampur to ramanujganj from km 82.600 to 110.000 on ambikapur ramanujganj garhwa road nh-343
Read moreConstruction of road from nh-343 sinjo more to sinjo paschim korwa tola school (l-7.350 km.)
Construction of road from nh-343 sinjo more to sinjo paschim korwa tola school (l-7.350 km.)
Read moreWidening and strengthening/reconstruction of budhikurwa (on nh-114a)-dighhi more (bhaluwa more) (on nh-133) via kamardiha dumaria-aamghata-matihari road (total length-14.685 km) under road division dumka for the year 2024-25
Widening and strengthening/reconstruction of budhikurwa (on nh-114a)-dighhi more (bhaluwa more) (on nh-133) via kamardiha dumaria-aamghata-matihari road (total length-14.685 km) under road division dumka for the year 2024-25
Read moreWidening, strengthening and reconstruction work of nagaruntari (nh-75) to rohinian via garbandh road (total length 15.740 km.) under road division, garhwa
Widening, strengthening and reconstruction work of nagaruntari (nh-75) to rohinian via garbandh road (total length 15.740 km.) under road division, garhwa
Read moreRoad safety work on myora more in km 207 on bilrayan-panwari road (nh-330d)
Road safety work on myora more in km 207 on bilrayan-panwari road (nh-330d)
Read moreWidening, strengthening and reconstruction work of nh-75 to manjhiaon pwd road via viktam daleli road (total length 9.084 km.) under road division, garhwa
Widening, strengthening and reconstruction work of nh-75 to manjhiaon pwd road via viktam daleli road (total length 9.084 km.) under road division, garhwa
Read moreof your Industry type