Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100253756 Item 10 M7520800037 Bat Pw Trk Insp Trly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6027823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STREAMGENIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
449000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunita Sagar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : A2Z Model : A2Z BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY Title : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 24-03-2025 07:17:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : BIC Model : BIC - BATTERY POWERED TRACK INSP TROLLEY Title : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 22-03-2025 17:17:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 24-03-2025 13:44:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S M TRADERS | Make : SMT Model : SMT BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY Title : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 24-03-2025 09:34:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STREAMGENIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STREAMGENIC Model : BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY Title : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 23-03-2025 21:26:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Model : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Title : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 19-03-2025 15:31:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STREAMGENIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 449000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 510000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 637200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 788900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S M TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 898700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 1600000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100253756_ ITEM_ 10_ M7520800037 BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | STREAMGENIC | BAT PW TRK INSP TRLY | 1 | ₹ 449000.000 |