Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Enhance Your Surveillance With Cutting Edge Tech! 🌟 The Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Surveillance Equipment. 🌐 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Poe Gigabyte 8 Port Switch 🔌 5 Mp 2.8mm Lens Dome Cameras 🏙️ 5 Mp 4mm Lens Bullet Ip Cameras 🚫 16 Channel Nvr With 1 Tb Hdd 💾 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Ministry's Surveillance Needs. Keywords: Surveillance Equipment, Poe Gigabyte Switch, Dome Cameras, Bullet Ip Cameras, Nvr, Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poe Gigabyte 8 Port Switch,5mp 2.8 Mm Lens Dome,5 Mp 4mm Lens Bullet Ip Camera,16 Channel Nvr With1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4996420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Next Vision
Contract Value
459500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Imotemsu Ao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPTECH SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2024 21:34:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 12-06-2024 17:20:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IT VISION | - | 19-06-2024 23:33:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEDHI BROTHERS | - | 19-06-2024 17:10:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Next Vision | - | 20-06-2024 10:54:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Next Vision(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POE Gigabyte 8 Port Switch,5mp 2.8 mm lens Dome,5 MP 4mm lens Bullet IP Camera,16 Channel NVR with1 | 459500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPTECH SYSTEMS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : POE Gigabyte 8 Port Switch,5mp 2.8 mm lens Dome,5 MP 4mm lens Bullet IP Camera,16 Channel NVR with1 | 499500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POE Gigabyte 8 Port Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| 5mp 2.8 mm lens Dome | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| 5 MP 4mm lens Bullet IP Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| 16 Channel NVR with16 SATA Ports | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| 8 Channel NVR with 2 SATA Ports | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| HDD 8TB Surveillance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| HDD 4TB Surveillance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| UTP Cat 6 Cable 1 bo of 305 mtr. | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 42500.000 |
| Media Converter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| STP Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Pigtail | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| RJ45 Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| 9 U Rack with all accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| 4U Rack with all accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Casing Capping 1 inch with accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Casing Capping 1.5 inch with accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Poll with Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| 4x4 box | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Screw Gutka | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Commissioning, Configuration and Installation of CCTV Surveillance System and 1 year support | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |