Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of Lightening Conductor And Earthpits Along With Maintenance Of Old Earthpits Wrt Aadocm Of Dhori Area.
|
| Description |
Erection Of Lightening Conductor And Earthpits Along With Maintenance Of Old Earthpits Wrt Aadocm Of Dhori Area.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_309173_2 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(D)/SO(EnM)/DA/2024-25/04 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AADOCM, Dhori Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320366 |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreDay to day shifting of existing pumps in main sump along with related accessories wrt aadocm of dhori area
Day to day shifting of existing pumps in main sump along with related accessories wrt aadocm of dhori area
Read moreConcertina and barbed wire fencing along the periphery of dhori railway siding under aadocm,dhori area
Concertina and barbed wire fencing along the 
 periphery of dhori railway siding under 
 aadocm,dhori area
Read moreRepairing of dozer in aadocm dhori area
Following repairing work in aadocm project of dhori area (i)final drive opening/dismantling from survey off machine of dozer t2774. (ii) repairing of left side dozer boss sprocket oval hole repair material depositing and grinding hole new making
Read moreRenovation of hume pipe culvert near old dhako under aadocm of dhori area
Renovation of hume pipe culvert near old dhako under aadocm of dhori area
Read moreRepair and maintenance of old dispensary at staff colony under aadocm project, dhori area
Repair and maintenance of old dispensary at staff colony under aadocm project, dhori area
Read moreErection and fabrication of 08 nos of rest shelter for use at aadocm, dhori area
Erection and fabrication of 08 nos of rest shelter for use at aadocm, dhori area
Read moreInstallation and commissioning of etp at aadocm excavation workshop of aadocm, dhori area.
Installation and commissioning of etp at aadocm excavation workshop of aadocm, dhori area.
Read moreSurface dressing for ogl in aadocm of dhori area.
Surface dressing for ogl in aadocm of dhori area.
Read moreRepair of feeder breakers installed at aadocm, dhori area
Repair of feeder breakers installed at aadocm, dhori area
Read moreof your Industry type