Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server As Per Specification,Windows Server 2022 Standard Edition Os 24 Core
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3759055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
527679
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Kumar Jha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. R. ASSOCIATES | Make : HP S Model : HPE proLiant DL360 Gen 10 Plus Title : HPE proLiant DL360 Gen 10 Plus | 19-08-2023 13:34:12 | TRIFED | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : DELL PowerEdge R840 Server Model : DELL PowerEdge R840 Server Title : DELL PowerEdge R840 Server | 19-08-2023 08:12:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES | Make : DELL EMC Model : DELL EMC R650X Title : Server as per Specification | 12-08-2023 12:46:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LOKENATH ENTERPRISE | Make : HP E Model : HPE ML30 GEN10 Title : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 | 19-08-2023 16:05:59 | TRIFED | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : Fusionstor Server Title : Fusionstor Server | 19-08-2023 13:23:26 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SDI10C3R-28 Server Title : 2U Rack Mountable Server With 4310 Processor | 19-08-2023 13:55:43 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PROTECH COMPUTERS | Make : HP Model : HPE ProLiant ML30 Title : HPE ProLiant ML30 Gen10 server | 17-08-2023 14:26:25 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VARELI TECNAC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL Title : SERVER | 18-08-2023 16:19:26 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Server as per Specification,Windows Server 2022 Standard Edition OS 24-Core | 527679.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARELI TECNAC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Server as per Specification,Windows Server 2022 Standard Edition OS 24-Core | 737201.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Server as per Specification,Windows Server 2022 Standard Edition OS 24-Core | 738000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2U Rack Mountable Server With 4310 Processor | Tyrone | Tyrone Camarero SDI10C3R-28 Server | 1 | ₹ 381005.000 |
| 2 U Rack Mountable Server With Windows Server 2022 Standard - 24 Core License Pack | Tyrone | 2 U Rack Mountable Server With Windows Server 2022 | 1 | ₹ 146674.000 |