Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,Ac Filter,Wiper Blade Dvr Side,Wiper Blade Co Dvr Side,Fuse 50 Am
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5379025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S TRADERS | - | 30-09-2024 09:25:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUKE TRADERS | - | 28-09-2024 12:58:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GALAXY WORLD ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 29-09-2024 18:59:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NAV BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 11:12:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAV BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,AC Filter,Wiper Blade Dvr Side,Wiper Blade Co Dvr Side,Fuse 50 Am | 7993.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY WORLD ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,AC Filter,Wiper Blade Dvr Side,Wiper Blade Co Dvr Side,Fuse 50 Am | 10100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DUKE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,AC Filter,Wiper Blade Dvr Side,Wiper Blade Co Dvr Side,Fuse 50 Am | 10879.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,AC Filter,Wiper Blade Dvr Side,Wiper Blade Co Dvr Side,Fuse 50 Am | 15532.00 | L4 |