Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Construction Opportunity: Boundary Wall For Den/East, Ministry Of Railways 🧱 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of A Boundary Wall At The Encroachment Prone Area Under The Jurisdiction Of Den/East In Ukai Songadh Jalgaon Section. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 3,12,100. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Detailed Tender Documents Must Be Adhered To For A Comprehensive Bid Submission. Keywords: Construction, Boundary Wall, Encroachment, Ministry Of Railways, Den/East, Tender, Government Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ukai Songadh Jalgaon Section: Construction Of Boundary Wall At The Encroachment Prone Area Under The Jurisdiction Of Den/East.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75378898 |
|
Reference Number |
BCT-24-25-83 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.12 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75378898/viewNitPdf_4587077.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ukai songadh - jalgaon section:- rag picking and removal of debris, grass, etc. for two years in the jurisdiction of den/east/mmct.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songadh- jalgaon section: - construction of boundary wall around high-value stores in lieu of dilapidated boundary wall.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songhad- jalgaon (section): cleaning and disinfection of overhead and underground water storage tank for two years in the jurisdiction of den/e/mmct.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songhad- jalgaon (section): cleaning and disinfection of overhead and underground water storage tank for two years in the jurisdiction of den/e/mmct.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songhad-jalgaon section- protection of track by doing inspection, patrolling, recouping of loose fastening & fittings by contractual labour during winter, monsoon patrolling under den/east jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai-songhad-jalgaon section- reconditioning of cms crossing and tongue rails in connection with trr(p) - 2.475 tkm & tsr(p) - 1.948 tkm. and tsr(s) - 6.445 tkm. under the jurisdiction of den/east.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songadh-jalgaon section- earthwork in cutting and construction of drain to pr clogging of earth and flooding on track.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai-songhad-jalgaon section-. reconditioning of cms crossing in connection with sanctioned track work(2023-24)trr(p) - 2.475 tkm & tsr(p) - 1.948 tkm. and tsr(s) - 6.445 tkm. under the jurisdiction of den/east.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of boundary wall on railway boundary to pr encroachment in the jurisdiction of aden/i/mlg. (3.36km)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough formation treatment renewal (tftr) 13.51 km. in the jurisdiction of sr. den/east/nagpur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type