Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Mechanized Cutting & Uprooting Services 🌿🔧 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Related To The Mechanized Cutting And Uprooting Of Undesirable Plants, Bushes, Grasses, And Weeds. 🌱 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In This Domain Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodologies, Equipment, And Pricing. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Cutting, Uprooting Services, Government Tender, Weed Management, Custom Bid, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cutting Uprooting Of Undesirable Plants Bushes Grasses And Wee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4869765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Custom bid for services - cutting uprooting and cleaning of jungle bushes etc including removal of
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanised cutting uprooting and cleaning of grass bushes weed creeper pl
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanised cutting uprooting and cleaning of jungle bushes grass weed cre
Read more
Custom bid for services - cutting uprooting and cleaning of jungle bushes etc including removal of
Read more
Biennial contract for uprooting of bushes, shrubs and cutting of grasses etc including cleaning and deposing inside/outside township premises
Biennial contract for uprooting of bushes, shrubs and cutting of grasses etc including cleaning and deposing inside/outside township premises
Read moreCustom bid for services - work for cleaning of grasses shrubs bushes and wild grasses of compound a
Read more
Biennial contract for uprooting of bushes, shrubs and cutting of grasses etc. including cleaning and disposing of same at designated places,bktpp.
Biennial contract for uprooting of bushes, shrubs and cutting of grasses etc. including cleaning and disposing of same at designated places,bktpp.
Read moreof your Industry type