Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Peeper,Red Chilly,Cardamom Large,Coriander,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Clove,Emli,Garlic,Zeera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 19:13:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 28-01-2024 15:31:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 05:19:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 29-01-2024 05:24:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 11:26:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 05:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black peeper,Red Chilly,Cardamom Large,Coriander,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Clove,Emli,Garlic,Zeera | 84705.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black peeper,Red Chilly,Cardamom Large,Coriander,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Clove,Emli,Garlic,Zeera | 90950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAWAR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black peeper,Red Chilly,Cardamom Large,Coriander,Mustard Seed,Turmeric,Clove,Emli,Garlic,Zeera | 91720.00 | L3 |