Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Kw Solar Pv Array Simulation Test System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Training and Technical Education Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3950740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
2090472
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ametek Model : ETS600X17D-PVF Title : 10KW Solar PV Solar Simulator | 18-01-2024 13:30:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | K AND B TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Chroma Model : 62100H-600S Title : 10KW Solar Array Simulator | 30-09-2023 16:32:35 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : AMETEK Model : ETS600X17D-PVF Title : 10KW Solar PV Array Simulation test system (Q3) | 23-01-2024 18:37:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SAN INSTRUMENTS | Make : Ametek EST600x17D-PVF Model : Ametek EST600x17D-PVF Title : Ametek EST600x17D-PVF | 03-10-2023 15:44:22 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10KW Solar PV Solar Simulator | Ametek | ETS600X17D-PVF | 1 | ₹ 2090472.000 |
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreof your Industry type