Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Alert: Water Purification Solutions For Indian Oil Corporation Limited 💧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of 50 Lph Ro Water Purifiers Along With 150 L Water Coolers At Wrpl Viramgam. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Procedures, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Water Purifier, Ro System, Water Cooler, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of 50 Lph Ro Water Purifier Along With 150 L Water Cooler At Wrpl Viramgam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Aqua Oase System & Technology
Contract Value
265200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajkiran Bramhane
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Wrpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA INTERNATIONAL | Make : Aqua International Model : AI WC RO & WC Title : Supply And Installation Of 50 LPH RO Water Purifier Along With 150L Water Cooler At WRPL Viramgam | 07-06-2024 16:18:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Aqua Oase System & Technology | Make : AQUOAST Model : AQ-WP60 Title : Supply of Water Purifier (Q3) | 19-06-2024 09:31:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISE | Make : ANY BRAND Model : 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L Water coo Title : 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L Water cooler | 31-05-2024 16:28:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : MARTY Model : MARTY Title : CAMC | 19-06-2024 16:49:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW UNIVERSAL R O SYSTEM | Make : NEW UNIVERSAL RO Model : NU/150/80/50 LPH RO+UV Title : 50 LPH RO Water Purifier Along With 150L Water Cooler | 15-06-2024 12:46:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | Make : KENT+USHA Model : 50LPH RO WITH 150L COOLER Title : upply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L Water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 18-06-2024 22:37:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PUREWELL | Make : PUREWELL Model : RO COOLER (Q3) Title : RO COOLER (Q3) | 12-06-2024 18:37:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAGER RAIN FILTRATION TECHNOLOGY | Make : RAGER RAIN PLUS Model : RRS06 Title : 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler | 19-06-2024 16:45:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAINDROPS WATER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Raindrops Model : Raindrops Title : RO With Water Cooler | 14-06-2024 17:56:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply And Installation Of 50 LPH RO Water Purifier Along With 150L Water Coole | 19-06-2024 13:43:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SANRIAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANRIAN Model : SWC 150150 - WITH RO 50LPH Title : 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L Water cooler | 17-06-2024 13:49:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aqua Oase System & Technology(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 265200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AQUA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 353600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW UNIVERSAL R O SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 362000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PUREWELL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 376012.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANRIAN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 433056.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 444256.80 | L6 |
| 7 | RAINDROPS WATER TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 481104.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 510000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RAGER RAIN FILTRATION TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 535600.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | 1872000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Supply and Installation of 50 LPH RO Water purifier along with 150L water cooler at WRPL Viramgam | NA | ICT | 4 | ₹ 61200.000 |
| Supply of Water Purifier (Q3) | AQUOAST | AQ-WP60 | 4 | ₹ 204000.000 |