Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cylinder With Piston 40 Mm For Sthil Bush Cutter Fs 400,Piston Ring 40 X1.2 Mm For Sthil Bush Cutter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4124980
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 23, 2023 19:06
End Date
Expired 02/11/2023

Expired 1037 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHI MOTORS - 31-10-2023 23:04:08 N/A Qualified
2 ABHISHEK MERCHANT CO. - 31-10-2023 22:05:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ABHISHEK MERCHANT CO. Item Categories : Cylinder with piston 40 mm for Sthil Bush Cutter FS 400,Piston ring 40X1.2 mm for Sthil Bush Cutter 247115.00 L1
2 ABHI MOTORS Item Categories : Cylinder with piston 40 mm for Sthil Bush Cutter FS 400,Piston ring 40X1.2 mm for Sthil Bush Cutter 249767.50 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise